Credits

Albums

  • Harmonium Symphonique : Histoires sans paroles (Recording and Mixing)(Platinum)
  • Riopelle Symphonique (Recording and Mixing)
  • Bobby Bazini: Not released yet (Recording)
  • Les Soeurs Boulay : Échapper à la nuit (Recording)
  • Les Cowboys Fringuants with l’orchestre symphonique de Montréal (Recording and Mixing)
  • Sam Tucker: Grow II EP (Mixing)
  • Sam Tucker: Grow EP (Mixing)
  • Marc Hervieux : Nostalgia (Recording and Mixing)
  • Marc Hervieux : Nostalgia II (Recording and Mixing)
  • Marie-Mai: La nuit tombe (Mixing)
  • Marie-Mai: Elle et Moi (Recording and Mixing (Ton histoire))
  • Marie-Mai: Elle et Moi simplement (Recording and Mixing)
  • Marie-Mai: Coming through me (Vocal Recording)
  • Guillaume Lafond: À Destination (Recording and Mixing)
  • Guylaine Tanguay: Vos coups de coeur à ma façon (Mixing)
  • Artistes Variées : Tu trouvera la paix – Hommage à Renée Claude (Mixing)
  • Le Vent du Nord: 20 printemps (Recording and Mixing)
  • Le Vent du Nord: Territoires (Recording and Mixing)
  • Le Vent du Nord et de Temps Antan: Mon album solo (Recording and Mixing) Gagnant du Meilleur album traditionnel ADISQ 2019
  • Guy Bélanger : Eldorado (Recording and Mixing)
  • Guy Bélanger : Traces and scars (Recording and Mixing)
  • Guy Bélanger : Dusty Trails (Recording and Mixing)
  • Ralph : Gasoline (Mixing)
  • Jim Audet : Things have gone from bad to worst EP (Mixing)
  • Justin Saladino Band : Honest Lies (Mixing)
  • Alex Lapp : Tailwinds (Producer, Recording and Mixing)
  • Mika : No place in heaven (Strings Recording)
  • Dany Alexandre : Rencontre (Mixing)
  • Tilda : La loi de la jungle (Mixing)
  • Michael Mando : Dance with me (Mixing)
  • Michael Mando : The Wild One (Mixing)
  • L’ensemble d’en direct de l’univers : Noël d’autrefois  (Mixing)
  • Laurence Nerbonne : Feu (Vocal Recording)
  • Hook : Out of my cage (Producer, Recording and Mixing)
  • Tamara Weber: Us Wild Folks (Producer, Recording and Mixing)
  • Nicolas Boulerice : Maison de Pierre (Recording and Mixing)
  • Hommage à Félix Leclerc: Heritage (Recording and Mixing)
  • Rita Tabbakh : Sous le ciel de Paris (Recording and Mixing)
  • St-Eugene: When we leave this world (Mixing)
  • Jeffrey Piton : Blind (Co-Production, Recording and Mixing)
  • Jeffrey Piton : La transition (Recording and Mixing)
  • Maysun : Wanderlust II (Mixing)
  • Maysun : The After Mountain (Mixing)
  • Mojo Wizard : The mystic peephole (Producing, Recording and Mixing)
  • La Voix II-III- IV-V -VII (Recording and Mixing)(Gold record)
  • Montreal Jazz Lab : Quintessence (Recording and Mixing)
  • Guy Bélanger : Blues Turn (Recording and Mixing)
  • Céleste : Céleste (Recording and Mixing)
  • Kamakazi: Regarde maman I’m on the TV (Producing and Mixing)
  • Marc Hervieux : Hervieux (Recording and Mixing)
  • Mario Fraser : Fantaisie (Recording)
  • Karkwa : Live (Recording and Mixing Assistant)
  • Les session du Vice et Versa – 15e anniversaire (Recording-Mixing)
  • Serge Fiori : Fiori (Pre-prod, Vocal and Guitar Recording)
  • Maurane : Live (Mixing)
  • Nicolas Boulerice: Maison de Bois (Recording and Mixing)
  • Mojo Wizard : Mojo Wizard (Recording and Mixing)
  • The Nailheads : Finish em’ off with a bat (Producing, Recording and Mixing)
  • Apigeon : APigeon is born (Producing, Recording and Mixing)
  • Marianne Bel : Le Balcon (Producing, Recording and Mixing)
  • Montreal Hardbop 5: Vol 1 and 2 (Recording and Mixing)
  • The Cheap Thrills : Thrilled? (Producing, Recording and Mixing)
  • Les frères Goyette : Fidèles, tenaces et fières (Mixing)

Television, DVD, live recording and Movie

  • JUNO Awards 2022 (Music Mixer)
  • Star Academie 2021-2022 (Sound Producer)
  • La Voix 1-2- 3-4- 5-6-7-8-9, La Voix Junior 1-2 (Recording and Mixing Music) (Finalist at the Gemini awards for best sound 3 years)
  • Robert Charlebois chante Ducharme (Mixing)
  • Un show blizzard signé Coeur de Pirate (Mixing)
  • Les Cowboys Fringuant avec l’OSM (Recording and Mixing)
  • Victoria’s Secret fashion show 2017 (Recording
  • Troll: A tale of a tail (Score Mixer)
  • Uglydolls (Vocal recording and Mix of the songs)
  • Le mal du siecle (Recording Engineer)
  • OSM POP Concerts (Recording and Mixing)
  • ADISQ 2020 (Recording et Mixing of certain numbers)
  • Dérive (Score Mixer)
  • Leonard Cohen Tribute Tower of songs (Recording)
  • Canada Day 2017-2018-2019-2020-2021-2022 Radio-Canada – CBC (Music Mixer)
  • La Symphonie de Télé-Québec (Recording and Mixing)
  • Fête Nationale du Québec 2022 (Mixing)
  • Fête Nationale Québec sur les Plaines 2016-2017-2018-2019-2020(Mixing)
  • Simon Leblanc – Malade (Recording and Mixing)
  • Lara – Documentaire sur Lara Fabian (Mixing)
  • Gala Inaugural du Capitole 2019 (Recording and Mixing)
  • Céline Dion (Live Stream Mix)
  • Cirque du Soleil Toruk-Luzia-O (Recording)
  • Constellation Francophone (Mixing)
  • Une chance qu’on s’à – TVA (Recording and Mixing)
  • We Day Ottawa 2017 (Mixing)
  • Ici on Chante (Mixing)
  • Les Dieux de la Danse I-II- III: (Recording and Mixing)
  • Marie-Mai:Traverser le miroir (Recording and Mixing (triple-platinum)
  • Céline Dion: Une seule fois (Recording and MixingAssistant – Editing)
  • Céline Dion: Sans Attendre (Recording)
  • Deprogrammed (Surround Mixer)
  • L’ange Gardien (Surround Mixer)
  • 1er Gala de L’ADISQ 2015-2016-2017-2018-2019-2021-2022 (Mixing)
  • Yoan Garneau: Live au centre Videotron (Recording)
  • RBO The Tounes : (Recording and Mixing)
  • Louis-José Houde(2015) (Recording)
  • L’été Indien (Recording and Music Mix)
  • Patrick Watson: Live au Fairmount (Recording and Mixing)
  • Monogrenade: Live à l’église de St-Placide (Mixing)
  • Barr Brothers:Live au Metropolis (Recording and Mixing)
  • Artistes du Mois MP: Karkwa, Coeur de Pirate, Hedley, Bobby Bazini, Ariane Moffat, Down with webster, Vincent Vallières et autres (Recording and Mixing)